From Tuesday’s to Thursday’s afternoons there will be a contributed talk sessions. The schedule will be given in the mid-June.

Banach spaces day

 Friday, June 30th, 2017
10:00−11:30Michael Cwikel An introduction to interpolation of operators and interpolation spaces
11:30−12:00coffe break
12:00−13:15Michael Cwikel An introduction to interpolation of operators and interpolation spaces
 Monday, July 3rd, 2017
09:00−09:30registration
09:30−11:00Natan Kruglyak Real interpolation and applied mathematics
11:00−11:30coffe break
11:30−12:15Natan Kruglyak Real interpolation and applied mathematics
12:30−14:00Loukas Grafakos Fourier Analysis: an introduction, applications, and multilinear aspects
14:00−15:30lunch
15:30−17:00Loukas Grafakos Fourier Analysis: an introduction, applications, and multilinear aspects

Tuesday, July 4th, 2017

 Main and invited talks
08:30−09:15registration
09:15−09:30opening ceremony
09:30−10:30Loukas Grafakos The Hörmander multiplier theorem: the sharp linear and optimal bilinear cases
10:30−11:05Alexander Meskhi Integral operators of harmonic analysis in grand variable exponent Lebesgue spaces
11:05−11:35coffee break
11:35−12:10Gord Sinnamon Interpolation of Banach spaces related to decreasing functions
12:10−12:45Yoshihirio Sawano Complex interpolation of Morrey spaces
12:45−13:20Vakhtang Kokilashvili BVPs for analytic and generalized analytic functions
13:20−15:30lunch break

Wednesday, July 5th, 2017

 Main and invited talks
09:30−10:30Michael Cwikel Remarks about Peetre−Gustavsson “plus-minus” interpolation spaces (Tentative)
10:30−11:05María Carro Solving problems in ergodic theory via restricted weak type extrapolation
11:05−11:35coffee break
11:35−12:10Henryk Hudzik Rotundity and monotonicity coefficients of some Köthe and Köthe−Bochner spaces
12:10−12:45Carlos Pérez Borderline weighted estimates for the maximal function and rough singular integral operators
12:45−13:20Pilar Rueda Duality on spaces of summing polynomials
13:20−15:30lunch break

 Social event
20:00−23:00conference banquet

Thursday, July 6th, 2017

 Main and invited talks
09:30−10:30Natan Kruglyak Joint papers with Professor Mieczysław Mastyło
10:30−11:05Fernando Cobos Besov spaces with smoothness close to zero
11:05−11:35coffee break
11:35−12:10Irina Asekritova On interpolation of closed subspaces
12:10−12:45Sergey Astashkin On comparison of sums of random variables with vector-valued coefficients
12:45−13:20Fedor Sukochev Cwikel estimates revisited
13:20−15:30lunch break

Friday, July 7th, 2017

 Main and invited talks
09:30−10:30Yuri Brudnyi Interpolation of compact operators
10:30−11:05María D. Acosta Some stability results of the Bishop−Phelps−Bollobás property for operators
11:05−11:35coffee break
11:35−12:10Grzegorz Lewicki Minimal projections with respect to various norms
12:10−12:45Lech Maligranda \(L_p +L_{\infty}\) and \(L_p \cap L_{\infty}\) are not isomorphic for all \(1 \leq p < \infty\), \(p \neq 2\)
12:45−13:20Anna Kamińska Geometric properties of noncommutative symmetric spaces of measurable operators and unitary matrix ideals
13:20−13:30closing ceremony
13:30−15:30lunch break